1. Before you start your online application, make sure you have all the required documents on hand. Your application will not be processed until we have received all the requested documents in the correct format.

    Application deadlines:

    • 01 May 2017: application deadline for applicants requiring visas (list of countries available below)
    • 01 July 2017: application deadline for applicants not requiring visas
  2. Minimum Age:
    25 at start of program (average age is 30)

    Work Experience:
    Minimum three years of permanent professional experience (not necessarily in hospitality) at supervisory level or with managerial responsibilities.

    Academic Requirements: 
    A recognized undergraduate degree in any field of study
    GMAT or GRE

    Language requirements:
    For non-native English speakers: a minimum score of 100 on the TOEFL iBT or 7.0 on the IELTS exam.
    If you have worked or studied in English you may be exempt from providing an English test.

Do you want to delete this metablock?

Are you sure ?

Back to Top